Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Katsucon
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Katsucon
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
18+ Event
All
English Language
Guest
Live Action
Original Language
Autograph Sessions
All
Autograph
Guest
Chibi Katsu
All
Guest
Dance
Hall Costuming
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
KatsuLounge
Live 1
All
Guest
Premier
Live 2
All
Guest
Live 3
All
Guest
Live 4
All
Guest
Live 5
All
Guest
Maid Café
All
Guest
Main Events
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
Video 1
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 2
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 3
All
English Language
Live Action
Original Language
Video 4
All
English Language
Guest
Original Language
Premier
Workshops
All
Guest
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, February 18
01. Main Events (Potomac A & B)
6:00pm •
Opening Ceremonies (w/performance by Trifecta)
7:00pm •
AMV Showing
10:30pm •
Concert: Clockwork Dolls
02. Live 1 (National Harbor 2 & 3)
12:00pm •
Con Cool w/ Johnny Bravo
1:00pm •
Hetalia World Conference
2:30pm •
Henshin! Kamen Rider
4:00pm •
Gaia Variety Hour
5:30pm •
Evangelion 2.22: You Can[not] Advance w/Introduction by Mike McFarland (TV-14-LV)
8:00pm •
Women & Anime w/Alexis Tipton
9:00pm •
Vic Mignogna's Q&A
10:00pm •
J-Drama vs. K-Drama
10:30pm •
What Does "Yaoi" Have to do with That? w/Greg Ayres (18+)
03. Live 2 (National Harbor 5)
12:00pm •
Infinite Canvas w/Robert Aldrich
1:00pm •
Mike McFarland Q&A
2:00pm •
Chris Ayres Q&A
3:00pm •
Heroes of the Silver Screen w/Todd Haberkorn
4:00pm •
Get the Most Out of Your Gaming
5:00pm •
Totally Subversive Toons
6:00pm •
The Evolution of Video Game Music Part 1
7:00pm •
The Best Martial Arts Fight Scenes
8:00pm •
FUNimation Sneak Preview
9:00pm •
How to Draw Women in Comics w/Frank Cho
10:00pm •
Changing Role of Women in Video Games From Objectification to Participation
11:00pm •
Otaku Date & Dash (18+)
04. Live 3 (National Harbor 6)
1:00pm •
Cartoonist's Daily Routine w/Danielle Corsetto
2:00pm •
The Proportions of Cosplay
3:00pm •
Cosplay Unusuals
4:00pm •
Clockwork Dolls Q&A
5:00pm •
History of Gainax
6:00pm •
Exploring Red Orb: A Slayers Guide
7:00pm •
Old Anime Geezer's Panel | hosted by Newton Ewell & Steve Bennett
9:00pm •
The Geek Comedy Tour
10:00pm •
KatsuCon So Far: Feedback Panel
10:30pm •
Con Horror Stories
05. Live 4 (National Harbor 7)
1:00pm •
Japanese Language Day 1 w/Doug Manring
2:00pm •
OverClocked ReMix: Video Game Music Community
4:00pm •
Mecha: A Love Letter
5:00pm •
Anime Musicals
6:30pm •
Name that Video Game Tune! hosted by OverClocked ReMix
7:30pm •
The Basics of World Building
9:30pm •
Kimonos: Yer Doin' it Wrong!
10:00pm •
Kimono 101 w/Jenifer Vanderloop
06. Live 5 (Potomac D)
2:30pm •
Para Para with Pants, Hana, Shinobie & Sa-Chan
4:00pm •
Dancing with ichiP!
5:30pm •
Learn to Trapara: Advanced Para-Para
7:00pm •
Chris Ayres' Mock Combat Cosplay 101
9:30pm •
So You Think You Can Dance: Para Para Edition
11:00pm •
Karaoke
07. Chibi Katsu (National Harbor 8)
2:00pm •
Pokemon DS Gaming
4:00pm •
Make Your Own Plushie (limit: 20 Children w/Parents)
5:30pm •
Senshicon: A Sailor Moon Celebration
7:00pm •
Para Para 101
8:30pm •
Taiko Drumming w/Doug Manring
10:00pm •
Cosplay Chess Rules Meeting (Participants Only)
08. Workshops (National Harbor 13)
1:00pm •
Crossplay for Girls
2:30pm •
Cel Workshop w/Steve Bennett
4:30pm •
Photoshop for Comic Artists w/Garth Graham
5:30pm •
Make me LOL w/Danielle Corsetto & Kevin Bolk
7:00pm •
Makeup & Styling 101 w/Linda Lee
8:30pm •
Origami w/Caitlin Glass
10:45pm •
Misako Rocks' Comic Drawing
11:30pm •
Modern Mythology: Anime & Video Games
09. Video 1 - Main (National Harbor 10 & 11)
1:00pm •
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (disc 1) (TV-14-V)
3:30pm •
Xam'd: Lost Memories (Vol 1 disc 1) (TV-14)
6:00pm •
Hero Tales (TV-14)
8:30pm •
Black Butler (TV-14)
10:30pm •
Oh! Edo Rocket (Vol. 1, Disc 1) (TV-MA-LDV)
10. Video 2 - Classics (National Harbor 4)
1:00pm •
Otaku No Video (TV-14-SD)
3:00pm •
Magic Knight Rayearth (Eps 1-6) (TV-G)
5:30pm •
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (Disc 1) (TV-MA-VS)
8:30pm •
Queen's Blade Volume 1 (TV-14-VS)
11:00pm •
Birdy The Mighty: Decode (18+) (TV-MA-DSV)
11. Video 3 - Live Action (National Harbor 12)
1:00pm •
Aragami: The Raging God of Battle (TV-MA-V)
3:00pm •
Death Trance (TV-MA-V)
4:30pm •
Five Element Ninjas (Chinese Super Ninjas) (TV-14-V)
6:30pm •
Invincible Shaolin (TV-14-V)
8:30pm •
Onechanbara (Bikini Samurai Squad) (TV-MA-VS)
11:00pm •
Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
12. Video 4 - Premieres (Potomac C)
2:30pm •
RideBack (TV-14)
5:00pm •
Summer Wars (PG)
7:30pm •
Eden of the East Compilation: “Air Communication”
10:00pm •
Rosario + Vampire w/Intro by Alexis Tipton & Todd Haberkorn (TV-MA-S)
13. KatsuLounge (Exhibit Hall C)
1:00pm •
Ballroom Dancing 101
3:00pm •
Lounge Opening And Schedule Preview
4:00pm •
Ballroom Dancing 102
6:00pm •
Watch Your Step! (Dance Safety)
7:00pm •
Pirate vs. Ninja Dance-Off
9:00pm •
Formal Ball (Please see Dress Code)
14. Hall Costuming (Potomac 5 & 6)
7:00pm •
Hall Costume Judging
15. Autograph Sessions (Exhibit Hall D)
12:00pm •
Greg Ayres (autographs)
3:00pm •
Alexis Tipton, Chris Ayres, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (autographs)
4:30pm •
Caitlin Glass , Todd Haberkorn, Mike McFarland (autographs)
9:00pm •
Juliet Cesario, Scott Simpson, Linda Le (autographs)
11:00pm •
Vic Mignogna (autographs)
16. Maid Cafe (Pose Ultra Lounge)
11:00am •
Maid Café
Saturday
, February 19
01. Main Events (Potomac A & B)
12:30am •
Clockwork Dolls Autograph Session (autographs)
8:00am •
Masquerade Run Through
12:30pm •
AMV Showing (second)
3:00pm •
Super Art Fight
6:30pm •
Masquerade with Special Guest Judge Yunmao Ayakawa and Half-Time Show by Trifecta
10:00pm •
Concert: Lemon Drop Kick
02. Live 1 (National Harbor 2 & 3)
12:30am •
The Con Zombie Survival Guide by the Nerdfit Network
3:00am •
Digital Love 2.2: The Psy Edition (18+)
7:00am •
OMG!... WTF Did I Just Watch? (18+)
10:00am •
Vic Mignogna's Q&A
11:00am •
Ouran High School Host Club Q&A w/Vic Mignogna, Greg Ayres, Caitlin Glass, Todd Haberkorn, Mike McFarland
1:00pm •
A State of Elegance: Lolita Fashion Show
3:00pm •
Voice Actor Panel - All Voice Actors
4:30pm •
Gaia Official Panel
6:00pm •
7 Sega Saturn Games You Should've Played
7:00pm •
From Script to Screen! (or the creative process from "Argh!" - to - "Zzzzzz") Part 2
8:00pm •
The Geek Comedy Tour: Two Geek Minimum
9:30pm •
Art Show Auction
10:30pm •
Hentai vs. Porn w/Robert Aldrich (18+)
03. Live 2 (National Harbor 5)
12:30am •
MST3K | Dubbed - Whether You Like it or Not? (18+) w/Todd Haberkorn
2:30am •
The Ninja Legion - League of Dirty Old Men (18+)
9:00am •
Bandai Entertainment Industry Panel
10:00am •
Internation Relation 101: War, Trade, Love & Peace according to Axis Powers Hetalia
11:00am •
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn Q&A
12:30pm •
Kaiji: Restricted Rock, Paper, Sissors
1:30pm •
Yunmao Ayakawa's Nihon Maid Association Workshop Part 1.5
3:30pm •
FUNimation Industry Panel
4:30pm •
Steampunk Show & Tell w/Hera von Hedwig & Special Guest Clockwork Dolls
6:00pm •
Voice Acting, Theater & Cosplay w/Alexis Tipton
7:00pm •
Greg's 2010 Year in Review w/Greg Ayres
8:30pm •
Ace Attorney All Stars
10:00pm •
Dubbing Songs with Anime | Vic Mignogna & Caitlin Glass
11:00pm •
Guide to Self Publishing
04. Live 3 (National Harbor 6)
12:00am •
How to Pick Up Nerdy Girls (18+)
12:30am •
AMV Salad 4: TV Dinner
10:00am •
Japanese Pro Wrestling
11:30am •
Psychology & Anime
1:00pm •
Caitlin Glass Q&A
2:00pm •
Lemon Drop Kick Q&A
3:30pm •
One Piece Podcast
4:30pm •
Evangelion is Serious Business
6:00pm •
Anime Opening/Closing Themes
7:00pm •
KatsuCon So Far: Feedback Panel
8:00pm •
Dead Like Us: Shinigami, Death Culture & Japanese Media
9:00pm •
Rosario + Vampire Q&A w/Todd Haberkorn & Alexis Tipton (TV-MA-S)
10:00pm •
Traveling Japan on a Budget w/Jennifer Vanderloop
11:00pm •
The Imageboard World (18+)
05. Live 4 (National Harbor 7)
12:00am •
Make It Work: Upcycling & Cosplay
1:00am •
The Ninja Legion Game Show - Otaku Throwdown
8:00am •
Hetalia: Learn to Laugh at Yourself or We'll Do it for You
9:00am •
Putting Otaku in Perspective
10:00am •
Mecha Design - Practice & Inspiration w/Newton Ewell
11:00am •
Ins & Outs of Mecha w/ Robert Aldrich
12:00pm •
Gundam: What Makes It Great
1:30pm •
Becoming a True Pokemon Master - An Introduction to Competitive PKMN Training and Breeding
3:00pm •
Misako Rocks' Speech
4:30pm •
Voice Directing w/Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
5:30pm •
Bad Anime, Bad!!!
7:00pm •
Jimni Cricket Q&A
8:00pm •
What is ADR Directing? w/Caitlin Glass and Chris Ayres
10:00pm •
The Ninja Legion Game Show – Otaku Wanderer
11:30pm •
Help! Asian Movies Stole My Sanity!
06. Live 5 (Potomac D)
2:00am •
The Sound Test
11:30am •
JoJo's Posing School
12:00pm •
Chris Ayers' Mock Combat Cosplay 201
2:30pm •
Taiko Drumming w/Doug Manring
4:00pm •
Cosplay Green Room
11:00pm •
DeathNote Mafia
07. Chibi Katsu (National Harbor 8)
11:30am •
Castles, Forests & Bath Houses: The World of Hayao Miyazaki
12:30pm •
Misako Rocks' Comic Drawing
2:30pm •
Tea Party w/Clockwork Dolls
4:30pm •
Make Your Own Plushie (limit: 20 Children w/Parents)
08. Workshops (National Harbor 13)
9:00am •
From Script To Screen! (or the creative process from "Argh!" - to - "Zzzzzz") Part 1
10:00am •
How to Market Your Comics or Art w/Onezumi & Harknell
11:00am •
Ryokucha: Japanese Green Tea
12:30pm •
ACROSS Japan
1:30pm •
Mythology & Anime
2:30pm •
Wig Styling & Cutting w/Linda Lee
4:00pm •
So You Wanna Dub? w/Todd Haberkorn
6:00pm •
Tea Party w/Clockwork Dolls
7:30pm •
ABJD 411 - Intro to Asian Ball-Jointed Dolls
8:30pm •
Dreams in Resin - How to create an ABJD Head
11:00pm •
Trifecta Q&A
09. Video 1 - Main (National Harbor 10 & 11)
1:00am •
Hetalia Axis Powers (Season 2) (TV-MA-L)
3:30am •
Great Teacher Onizuka (Vol 1) (TV-MA-LS)
5:30am •
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (TV-PG)
6:30am •
DB - Curse of the Blood Rubies (TV-PG)
7:30am •
Dragon Ball Randomness (Abridged, etc.) (TV-14)
9:00am •
DB Kai - Ginyu Force! (Vol 3 1st disc) (TV-14-LV)
12:00pm •
One Piece: S3 3rd V (or 4th) (first disc) (TV-14-LV)
2:30pm •
Durarara! (Vol 1 disc 1) (TV-PG)
5:00pm •
Sengoku Basara (Eps 1-7) IN JAPANESE (TV-14-LV)
7:30pm •
Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Childhood's End (TV-PG)
10:00pm •
AMV HELL 5: Dedicated to Dio (TV-14-DSLV)
10. Video 2 - Classics (National Harbor 4)
1:00am •
Papillon Rose (18+) (TV-MA-DS)
3:30am •
Mouse (18+) (TV-MA-DSV)
6:00am •
Gin Tama (Vol 1 Disc 1) (TV-PG)
8:00am •
Eyeshield 21 (Vol. 1, Disc 1) (TV-G)
10:30am •
Full Metal Panic! (Disc 1) (TV-14-LV)
1:00pm •
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (TV-14-V)
3:30pm •
Sword of the Stranger (TV-14-V)
5:30pm •
Giant Robo (Disc 1) (TV-14)
7:30pm •
Giant Robo: Ginrei Special (TV-14)
9:00pm •
Casshern Sins (Vol. 1, Disc 1) (TV-MA-LV)
11:30pm •
Guyver: The Bio-Boosted Armor (Eps 1-4/5) (TV-14-V)
11. Video 3 - Live Action (National Harbor 12)
1:00am •
Robo Geisha (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
3:30am •
Lady Ninja Kaede (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
5:00am •
Lady Ninja Kaede 2 (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
6:30am •
Izo (TV-14-V)
9:00am •
The Great Yokai War (TV-14-V)
11:30am •
Goyokin (TV-14-V)
2:00pm •
Masked Rider the First (TV-14-V)
3:30pm •
Life Gamble (TV-MA-V)
5:30pm •
Zeiram (TV-14)
7:30pm •
Zeiram II (TV-14)
9:30pm •
Cutie Honey Live Action (TV-14)
11:30pm •
Samurai School
12. Video 4 - Premieres (Potomac C)
12:30am •
AMV Overflow and Unleaded showings
9:00am •
Rosario + Vampire w/Intro by Alexis Tipton & Todd Haberkorn (TV-MA-S)
12:00pm •
Evangelion 2.22: You Can[not] Advance w/Introduction by Mike McFarland (general attendee screening) (TV-14-LV)
2:30pm •
Eden of the East: Movie 1 - “The King of Eden” w/ Introduction by Mike McFarland (TV-14-LV)
5:30pm •
Summer Wars w/ Introduction By Michael Sinterniklaas (PG)
8:00pm •
RideBack (TV-14)
13. KatsuLounge (Exhibit Hall C)
12:00am •
Dance
4:00am •
Late Night Gaming
9:00am •
Get Up and Get Down (Morning Dance Corner)
12:00pm •
Paper Bag Cosplay
1:00pm •
Ninjas/Pirates Dance Workshop
3:00pm •
Air Guitar Hero
4:00pm •
Afternoon Dance Corner
5:00pm •
8-Bit Karaoke
6:30pm •
Glenntai Performance
7:30pm •
DJ Cut-man Performance
8:30pm •
MC Deathbear Performance
10:00pm •
Dance
14. Hall Costuming (Potomac 5 & 6)
10:00am •
Hall Costume Judging
10:00pm •
Juliet Cesario, Scott Simpson, Alexis Tipton, Michael Sinterniklaas (autographs)
15. Autograph Sessions (Exhibit Hall D)
9:30am •
Caitlin Glass, Mike McFarland (autographs)
12:30pm •
Vic Mignogna (autographs)
4:00pm •
Yunmao Ayakawa (autographs)
5:30pm •
Chris Ayres, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Todd Haberkorn (autographs)
8:30pm •
Greg Ayres (autographs)
16. Maid Cafe (Pose Ultra Lounge)
11:00am •
Maid Café
5:00pm •
Yunmao Ayakawa (autographs)
5:30pm •
Maid Café
Sunday
, February 20
01. Main Events (Potomac A & B)
10:00am •
AMV Awards
12:00pm •
Katsucon Idol w/Lemon Drop Kick
3:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies w/Doug Manring
02. Live 1 (National Harbor 2 & 3)
12:00am •
Guest Uncensored (18+) - All Guests Welcome
3:00am •
Mangazoku: Manga vs. Fashion (18+)
8:00am •
Evolution of Video Game Music Part 2
9:00am •
Evolution of Video Game Music Part 3
10:00am •
Vic Mignogna's Star Trek Trivia
12:00pm •
Charity Auction
03. Live 2 (National Harbor 5)
12:00am •
Touhou Project
9:00am •
Wearing & Modeling Your Costume
10:00am •
Darkstar Studios Q&A w/Mike Hall & Ryan Thompson
11:00am •
Vic Mignogna's Faith Service
12:00pm •
FMA Voice Actor Panel | Vic Mignogna, Caitlin Glass, Mike McFarland, Todd Haberkorn
1:00pm •
Mike Sinterniklaas Q&A
2:00pm •
KatsuCon Wrap Up: Post Convention Complaints, Suggestions, & Comments
04. Live 3 (National Harbor 6)
12:30am •
Cosplay Comedian Joe AMV Hour (18+)
1:30am •
Who's Line is it Anime (18+)
9:00am •
Crime Fiction in Anime
10:00am •
Anime's Pirate Legacy
11:00am •
Ah! My Goddess Q&A w/Juliet Cesario & Scott Simpson
12:00pm •
Alexis Tipton's Q&A
1:00pm •
J-F's Grand Improv Adventure
2:00pm •
Mike McFarland Q&A
05. Live 4 (National Harbor 7)
9:00am •
Rock That AMV
10:00am •
Artist Alley for Fun & Profit w/Kevin Bolk
11:00am •
Todd Haberkorn's Q&A
12:00pm •
Writing for Comics w/Frank Cho
1:00pm •
Character Design - From Thoughts to Things w/Newton Ewell
2:00pm •
Cosplay Comedian Joe
06. Live 5 (Potomac D)
10:00am •
Cosplay Chess
1:00pm •
Gaia Feedback Social
07. Chibi Katsu (National Harbor 8)
10:00am •
Make Your Own Plushie Makeup Session (limit: 20 Children w/Parents)
12:15pm •
Azumanga Daioh Vol. 1 Disc. 1
08. Workshops (National Harbor 13)
12:00am •
The Badass Games
8:00am •
Hello with Cheese Q&A w/Dern
9:00am •
Speed Cosplay
11:00am •
Historical Costuming w/Jennifer Vanderloop
12:00pm •
How to Start a Webcomic w/Onezumi & Harknell
1:00pm •
Building Your Comic's World w/Garth Graham
2:00pm •
Sledgebunny Q&A w/Chris & Barb
09. Video 1 - Main (National Harbor 10 & 11)
12:00am •
AMV After Dark – the NSFW Uncensored Entries (18+) (TV-MA-SV)
2:00am •
Sekirei (18+) (TV-MA-SD)
5:00am •
Kiddy Grade (Eps 1-6) (TV-PG-V)
7:30am •
Taisho Baseball Girls (Disc 1) (TV-PG)
10:00am •
Tytania (Vol 1 disc 1) (TV-PG)
12:30pm •
Gurren Lagann Movie 2: The Lights in the Sky are Stars (TV-PG)
10. Video 2 - Classics (National Harbor 4)
2:30am •
Golgo 13 (Vol. 1, Disc 1) (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
5:30am •
Legends of the Dark King (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
8:00am •
Full Metal Panic!?: Fumoffu (Disc 1) (TV-PG)
10:30am •
Initial D: 1st Stage (Vol. 1, Disc 1) (TV-PG)
1:30pm •
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (TV-PG-V)
11. Video 3 - Live Action (National Harbor 12)
2:00am •
Darling
3:30am •
Shogun Assassin (30th Anniversary Edition) (18+) (TV-MA-VS)
5:30am •
Snot Rocket and Super Detective (TV-14)
7:00am •
Cromartie High The Movie (TV-PG)
8:30am •
Attack the Gas Station! (TV-14-V)
11:00am •
Opium and the Kung-Fu Master (TV-14-V)
1:00pm •
Shaolin Prince (Death Mask of the Ninja) (TV-14-V)
12. Video 4 - Premieres (Potomac C)
9:00am •
Evangelion 2.22: You Can[not] Advance (general attendee screening) (TV-14-LV)
10:30am •
Eden of the East Compilation: “Air Communication” (TV-14)
1:00pm •
Eden of the East: Movie 1 - “The King of Eden” w/ Introduction by Mike McFarland (TV-14-LV)
13. KatsuLounge (Exhibit Hall C)
9:00am •
Get Up and Go! (Last Dance Corner)
10:00am •
DDR not DDR
11:00am •
Katsumari Damacy
12:00pm •
Nerdish Warrior
14. Hall Costuming (Potomac 5 & 6)
12:00am •
Lemon Drop Kick (autographs)
10:00am •
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Linda Le, Michael Sinterniklaas, Mike McFarland (autographs)
11:00am •
Greg Ayres & Chris Ayres (autographs)
1:00pm •
Todd Haberkorn, Vic Mignogna, Caitlin Glass (autographs)
2:00pm •
Juliet Cesario, Scott Simpson, Alexis Tipton (autographs)
16. Maid Cafe (Pose Ultra Lounge)
11:00am •
Maid Café (open until 1:25 PM)
Timezone
Katsucon
America/New York
Filter By Date
Katsucon
Feb 18
-
20, 2011
Friday
, February 18
Saturday
, February 19
Sunday
, February 20
Filter By Venue
Washington, D.C.
Sort schedule by Venue
01. Main Events (Potomac A & B)
02. Live 1 (National Harbor 2 & 3)
03. Live 2 (National Harbor 5)
04. Live 3 (National Harbor 6)
05. Live 4 (National Harbor 7)
06. Live 5 (Potomac D)
07. Chibi Katsu (National Harbor 8)
08. Workshops (National Harbor 13)
09. Video 1 - Main (National Harbor 10 & 11)
10. Video 2 - Classics (National Harbor 4)
11. Video 3 - Live Action (National Harbor 12)
12. Video 4 - Premieres (Potomac C)
13. KatsuLounge (Exhibit Hall C)
14. Hall Costuming (Potomac 5 & 6)
15. Autograph Sessions (Exhibit Hall D)
16. Maid Cafe (Pose Ultra Lounge)
Filter By Type
18+ Event
All
English Language
Guest
Live Action
Original Language
Autograph Sessions
All
Autograph
Guest
Chibi Katsu
All
Guest
Dance
Hall Costuming
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
KatsuLounge
Live 1
All
Guest
Premier
Live 2
All
Guest
Live 3
All
Guest
Live 4
All
Guest
Live 5
All
Guest
Maid Café
All
Guest
Main Events
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
Video 1
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 2
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 3
All
English Language
Live Action
Original Language
Video 4
All
English Language
Guest
Original Language
Premier
Workshops
All
Guest
Recently Active Attendees
Sage Childress
Zip
RH
Rika H
Bernie Klein
Aaron Croy
Grace U
P
peppermeek
A
anyoungkevin
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, February 18
Saturday
, February 19
Sunday
, February 20
Venue
01. Main Events (Potomac A & B)
02. Live 1 (National Harbor 2 & 3)
03. Live 2 (National Harbor 5)
04. Live 3 (National Harbor 6)
05. Live 4 (National Harbor 7)
06. Live 5 (Potomac D)
07. Chibi Katsu (National Harbor 8)
08. Workshops (National Harbor 13)
09. Video 1 - Main (National Harbor 10 & 11)
10. Video 2 - Classics (National Harbor 4)
11. Video 3 - Live Action (National Harbor 12)
12. Video 4 - Premieres (Potomac C)
13. KatsuLounge (Exhibit Hall C)
14. Hall Costuming (Potomac 5 & 6)
15. Autograph Sessions (Exhibit Hall D)
16. Maid Cafe (Pose Ultra Lounge)
Session Type
18+ Event
All
English Language
Guest
Live Action
Original Language
Autograph Sessions
All
Autograph
Guest
Chibi Katsu
All
Guest
Dance
Hall Costuming
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
KatsuLounge
Live 1
All
Guest
Premier
Live 2
All
Guest
Live 3
All
Guest
Live 4
All
Guest
Live 5
All
Guest
Maid Café
All
Guest
Main Events
All
Autograph
Concert
Guest
Video 1
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 2
All
English Language
Original Language
Video 3
All
English Language
Live Action
Original Language
Video 4
All
English Language
Guest
Original Language
Premier
Workshops
All
Guest
Other Filters